The 2024 Summer Basketball League’s are for school teams only. Please do not pull kids from other schools, that will not be playing for your team during the 2024/2025 school year. Registration instructions are at the bottom of the page.
Grade they will be in the 2024/2025 School Year!
*Schedule will be finalized week to week due to vacations and other activities over the Summer!
2rd Grade Coed (Saturday Mornings)
June 8, 15, 22, July 6, 13, 20, 27
Tournament Starts Week of Juy 29th - Finishes weekend of August 3-4
Teams - Greenmont, Mineral Wells, Newport
Play on 9 Foot Hoops
3rd Grade Coed (Saturday Mornings)
June 8, 15, 22, July 6, 13, 20, 27
Tournament Starts Week of Juy 29th - Finishes weekend of August 3-4
TEAMS - Greenmont, Mineral Wells, Williamstown, Warren
4th Grade Boys League (Friday Evenings)
June 7, 14, 21, 28, July 5, 12, 19, 26
Tournament Starts Week of Juy 29th - Finishes weekend of August 3-4
TEAMS - Williamstown, Mineral Wells, Greenmont, Ravenswood
4th Grade Girls League (Friday Evenings)
June 7, 14, 21, 28, July 5, 12, 19, 26
Tournament Starts Week of Juy 29th - Finishes weekend of August 3-4
TEAMS - Mineral Wells, Greenmont, Warren
5th Grade Boys League (Thursday Evenings)
June 6, 13, 20, 27, July 6(Saturday), 11, 18, 25
Tournament Starts Week of Juy 29th - Finishes weekend of August 3-4
TEAMS - Mineral Wells, Williamstown, Tyler Consolidated, Greenmont
5th Grade Girls League (Thursday Evenings)
June 6, 13, 20, 27, July 6(Saturday), 11, 18, 25
Tournament Starts Week of Juy 29th - Finishes weekend of August 3-4
TEAMS - Mineral Wells, Newport, Greenmont, Lubeck, Vienna
6th Grade Boys League (Monday Evenings)
June 3, 10, 17, 24, July 1, 8, 15, 22
Tournament Starts Week of Juy 29th - Finishes weekend of August 3-4
TEAMS - Ravenswood, Marietta, Tyler Consolidated, Blennerhassett, Edison, Jackson
6th Grade Girls League (Tuesday Evenings)
June 4, 11, 18, 25, July 2, 9, 16, 23
Tournament Starts Week of Juy 29th - Finishes weekend of August 3-4
TEAMS - Jackson, Blennerhassett, Edison, Tridelphia, Wirt County
7th Grade Boys League (Monday Evenings)
June 3, 10, 17, 24, July 1, 8, 15, 22
Tournament Starts Week of Juy 29th - Finishes weekend of August 3-4
TEAMS - Jackson Green, Jackson White, Ravenswood, Tyler Consolidated, Hamilton, Blennerhassett, Edison, Warren White, Warren Blue, Point Pleasant, Federal Hocking
7th Grade Girls League (Tuesday Evenings)
June 4, 11, 18, 25, July 2, 9, 16, 23
Tournament Starts Week of Juy 29th - Finishes weekend of August 3-4
TEAMS - Belpre, Blennerhassett, Edison, Tridelphia, Wirt County
8th Grade Boys League (Wednesday Evenings)
June 5, 12, 19, 26, July 3, 10, 17, 24
Tournament Starts Week of Juy 29th - Finishes weekend of August 3-4
TEAMS - Jackson Green, Jackson White, Ravenswood, Hamilton, Blennerhassett, Edison, Marietta, Warren White, Warren Blue, Doddridge, Ripley, Point Pleasant, Federal Hocking, Wirt County, Tyler Consolidated
8th Grade Girls League (Wednesday Evenings)
June 5, 12, 19, 26, July 3, 10, 17, 24
Tournament Starts Week of Juy 29th - Finishes weekend of August 3-4
TEAMS - Jackson, Edison, Blennerhassett, Hamilton, Tridelphia, Ravenswood
REGISTRATION: Please text Bryan Crislip at 304-615-0014 with you school team name, age group, team roster (if available), and any other questions you may.
Cost: $ 200 per Team